Fellows

Generate Fellowship | Fellows | Faculty | Mentors


Avital

Avital Abraham | Woodlands Community Temple | Director of Youth and Community Engagement

 

 

 

 

Sophia

Sophia Adler | JCC Greater Boston | Program Director, Diller Teen Fellows

 

 

 

 

Abby

Abby Bresler | Hazon, Jewish Youth Climate Movement | Jewish Youth Climate Movement Coordinator

 

 

 

 

Ben

Ben Cohen | Temple Israel of Omaha | Youth Engagement Coordinator

 

 

 

 

Julia

Julia Cohen | Jewish Family Service of Metropolitan Detroit | Youth Mental Health Coordinator

 

 

 

 

Seth

Seth Cohen | Temple Beth Sholom | CLASP Fellow (Youth Engagement Coordinator)

 

 

 

 

Sarah

Sarah Colter | Temple Judea | Experiential Education Director

 

 

 

 

Talia

Talia Feldman | Congregation Beth El/ Camp Ramah in the Berkshires | Teen Programming Coordinator

 

 

 

 

Melissa

Melissa Fienman | YM & YWHA of Washington Heights and Inwood | Director of COMPASS High and Teen Programs

 

 

 

 

Emily

Emily Fischer | Pasadena Jewish Temple and Center | Assistant Director of Youth Engagement and Education

 

 

 

 

Shayna

Shayna Gewirtz | NCSY | 4G Director

 

 

 

 

Marlee

Marlee Goldshine | The Jewish Federation of Greater Los Angeles | Program Manager, Wellness Initiatives

 

 

 

 

avi

Avi Goldstein | Romemu | Youth and Family Program Associate

 

 

 

 

Abby

Abby Gore | Mount Zion Temple | Youth Engagement Associate

 

 

 

 

Yael

Yael Greene | Larchmont Temple | Youth Engagement and KESHER Program Coordinator and URJ CLASP Fellow

 

 

 

 

Grant

Grant Halasz | Temple Ohav Shalom | Director of Ruach and Youth Engagement

 

 

 

 

Nalani

Nalani Haueter | Temple Aliyah | Director of Youth and Teen Engagement

 

 

 

 

Carly

Carly Jacobson | Jewish Federation of Palm Beach County | Director of Teen Engagement

 

 

 

 

Alana

Alana Kessler | Sid Jacobson JCC | Teen Services Supervisor

 

 

 

 

Zoe

Zoe Kirshbaum | JEWISHColorado | JSC Coordinator

 

 

 

 

Cara

Cara Levine | Jewish Teen Learning Connection | Associate Program Director

 

 

 

 

Jessica

Jessica Meirovici | Diller Teen Fellows/ JCC Montreal | Diller Teen Fellows Coordinator

 

 

 

 

Micali

Micali Morin | Repair the World NYC | Teen Engagement Coordinator

 

 

 

 

Sylvie

Sylvie Moskowitz Librach | Beth Tzedec Congregation and ECRUSY | Teen Engagement Associate

 

 

 

 

max

Max Nachman | BBYO - Greater Jersey Hudson River Region | Associate Regional Director

 

 

 

 

Yael

Yael Platt | Congregation Netivot Shalom | Teen Social Justice Coordinator

 

 

 

 

Anna

Anna Pohoryles | BBYO - Northern Region East: DC Council | Associate Regional Director

 

 

 

 

Mikko

Mikko Rich-Voorhees | Jewish for Good | Program Manager for Teen Development

 

 

 

 

Ayala

Ayala Rosenthal | The Friendship Circle of Pittsburgh | Teen Member Engagement and Partnerships Coordinator

 

 

 

 

Lauren

Lauren Silva | Peninsula Temple Sholom | Director of Youth and Family Engagement

 

 

 

 

Julie

Julie Singer | Marlene Meyerson JCC Manhattan | Teen and Tween Coordinator

 

 

 

 

Diana

Diana Tubman | Jewish Federation of Greater Rochester | Youth Engagement Program Director

 

 

 

 

Sydney

Sydney Ungar | B'nai Jeshurun Congregation - Cleveland | Youth Director

 

 

 

 

Ben

Ben Wolfson | Buffalo Jewish Federation | Manager of Jewish Teen Experience

 

 

 

 

Isaac

Issac Young | Keshet | Midwest Youth Engagement Coordinator

 

 

 

 

Hannah

Hannah Zale | Congregation Gesher L'Torah | Program Director